High Temperature Resistance Double Sided Butyl Sealant Tape for Vacuum Bag

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=50000 Meters
    $0.20
Lead Time:
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 50000 >50000
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Material:
Butyl Rubber
Use:
Bag Sealing
Adhesive Side:
Double Sided
Adhesive:
Rubber
Adhesive Type:
Pressure Sensitive
Feature:
Waterproof
Design Printing:
Offer Printing
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China
Brand Name:
TOBS
Model Number:
656
Origin:
Shanghai China
Color:
Yellow
Solid Content:
99.9%
Life Expectancy:
20 years
Heat resistance:
204℃ for 6 h
Shear strength:
≥0.06MPa
Shelf Life:
24 months in original packing
Size:
3mmx12mmx15m
Packaging:
150m/carton
Other Name:
Vacuum Bag Tape
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000 Meter/Meters per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
carton package
150m/carton for size 3mmx12mmx15m.
Port
Shanghai
Lead Time :
Quantity(Meters) 1 - 50000 >50000
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated
Product Description

 TOP BEST- 662 can be used in a wide temperature. It can stick to the surface of many kinds of molds and films, it is suitable for curing in autoclave and oven, it shows good performance in the cycle of curing. It is easy to be removed from the molds when cured. It is suitable for high temperature ( room temperature to 204℃)

OriginShanghai China
ColorYellow
Solid Content99.9%
Life Expectancy20 years
Heat resistance204℃ for 6 h
Shear strength≥0.06MPa
Shelf Life24 months in original packing
Size3mmx12mmx15m
Packaging150m/carton
Other NameVacuum Bag Tape

Company Information

Kejian Polymer Material(Shanghai)Co.,Ltd.,established in 2005, is a professional manufacturer of sealants and adhesive tapes,located in Songjiang Industrial Zone,covering the area of 20,000 square meters with 200 employees. We are specialized in producing butyl sealants, adhesive tapes and vacuum consumbles widely used in industries of automotive,building, new energy, electronic communications,etc.

Certification

Contact US
You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like